Friday, September 18, 2020
Lake Eustis Sailing Club, Eustis, FL
Search

Primary Safety Boat Assignments for 2020-2021

 Safety & Race Team Duty Assignments

2020- 2021      Provisional dates (as of July 21st)

Dec 1  MC-6Club Races 7Hartge MC hc
 
  Fleet Assignments
Event
Series
  Safety/ Race Team Assignments
Sep
5

FS Labor Day Series  Open   FS  JBeck  / Pirate
 Sep 6   FS  Labor Day Series
 Open   FS JBeck  / Pirate
               
Sep 12   MC-1 Club Race 1 Keenan
  MC / Hollis /   Pirate
Sep 13   MC-2 Club Race 1
Keenan
  MC /Monty S / PIrate 
               
Sep 26   W-1 Club Race 2
Keenan
   Wayfarer  
Sep 27   W-2 Club Race 2
 Keenan
   Wayfarer
               
 Oct 3
FS-1 Club Race 3 Keenan   FS Meaker
Oct 4 FS-2 Club Race 3 Keenan   FS / Meaker


 


 
Oct  17   MC-3 Club  Race 4 
 Keenan   MC/ Andert 
 Oct 18    MC-4 Club Race 4  Keenan   MC

   
 Oct 24/25    MC+FS+W  Inland Lake Champs Regatta for Opti/Laser/420    TBA
               
Oct  31   FS-3 Club Race 5 Keenan FS
 Nov 1    FS-4 Club Race 5 Keenan   FS
               
Nov

7

  W-3 Club Races 6 Hartge    Wayfarers
 Nov   8    W-4  Club Races 6   Hartge                  Wayfarers 
Nov 14-15   FS+W 27th MC Scow SER Championship Regatta    FS +Wayfarers

   
               
Nov 28    MC-5  Club Races 7 & Round the Lake
 Hartge   MC
Nov    29   MC-6   Club Race 7  Hartge   MC
               
Dec 12
FS-5
Club Races 8
Hartge
  FS Henry Pico
 Dec 13   FS-6
Club Races 8
 Hartge   FS
               
 Jan 1   2021
 
     
 
           
Jan 9   W-5 Club Races 9      
Hartge    Wayfarer
 Jan 10   W-6  Club Races 9     
 Hartge    Wayfarer
               
Jan  23   FS-7
Club Races 10  
Norton
  FS
Jan 24   FS-8
Club Races 10 
Norton   FS
               
Jan 29,30,31   FS
 MC Scow Train Wreck  Regatta
  FS 
 Feb 5,6,7   FS
  Wayfarer Mid-Winters Championship Regatta    FS 
             
Feb  13,14   MC  George Washington Birthday   MC/ Hollis
Feb 20   MC-7 Club Race 11 Norton   MC
 Feb      21                 MC-8                 Club Race 11       Norton                      MC
 Feb 27
FS-9 Club Race 12   Norton FS 
Feb 28   FS-10 Club Race 12  
Norton   FS Gaitan 
               
Mar  6   W-7
Club Race 13
Norton   Wayfarers
Mar 7   W-8
Club Race 13
Norton   Wayfarers
               
Mar
9-10  
Zenda U
     
 Mar 11,12,13   W+FS 46th MCSA Mid-Winter Championship
Regatta   FS & Wayfarers 
               
Mar
20   FS-11
Club Races 14      
Collene   FS
Mar 21   FS-12
Club Races 14      
Collene   FS
               
Mar 
27-28  
 Mount Dora Annual Sailing
Regatta    
               
 Apr 10   FS-13 Club Races 15  
Collene   FS
 Apr 11   FS-14
Club Races 15 
Collene   FS
               
Apr
24   MC-9
Club Races 16 and AGM
Collene   MC 
Apr 25   MC-10
Club Races 16  Collene   MC
               
 May 1
FS-15  Club Races 17
Collene   FS
May 2   FS-16  Club Races 17
Collene   FS

             
May
15   FS-17
Club Races 18
Collene   FS / Ray Laguna
May 16   FS-18
Club Races 18
 Collene   FS / Ketterer
               
May
29   MC Memorial Day Series
Open
  MC  Dave Helmick
May 30   MC Memorial Day Series
Open   MC Dave Helmick
  

What if I can't be there?

If you cannot come to the club when you are assigned safety boat duty, do the following:

1) You must contact your Fleet Captain and follow his instructions for getting a replacement.

2) Fleet Captains, please email  David Leather  if a switch is made so that this list can be updated.

 

    

 

Created and Hosted by TMCentral Technologies