Wednesday, July 18, 2018
Lake Eustis Sailing Club, Eustis, FL
Search

Primary Safety Boat Assignments for 2017-2018

 Safety & Race Team Duty Assignments

2018 - 2019       

 
  Fleet Assignments
Event
Series
  Safety/ Race Team Assignments
Sep
1

FS Labor Day Series  Open  
 Sep 2   FS  Labor Day Series
 Open  
               
Sep 15   MC-1 Club Race 1 Keenan
   M Stamper, H Caffee

16   MC-2 Club Race 1
Keenan
   C Andert, C Robb
               
Sep 30   W-1 Club Race 2
Keenan
   
Oct 1   W-2 Club Race 2
 Keenan
   
               
 Oct 7
FS-1 Club Race 3 Keenan   Simon
   8   FS-2 Club Race 3 Keenan    Grimes


 


 
Oct  14   MC-3 Club  Race 4
 Keenan   L.Saylor, R KInnie
   15    MC-4 Club Race 4 Keenan    D Oldham, P Brust
 
 


   
 Oct 21-22    MC+FS+W 12th Inland Lake Champs Regatta for Opti/Laser/420    

 


   
Oct 28   FS-3 Club Race 5 Keenan   Chennells
  29    FS-4 Club Race 5 Keenan    Bott


 


 
Nov

4-5

  FS-MC-W 18th Wildcat Multi - Hull Regatta  Regatta  
               
Nov

11-12

  FS+W 24th MC Scow SER Championship
Regatta
   
 


   

   
Nov 18    W-3  Club Races 6
 Hartge    
Nov  19   W-4 Club Races 6
Hartge
   
   
 

     
Dec 2    MC-5  Club Races 7
 Hartge   B Cole Jn, J Howells
Dec 

3

  MC-6 Club Races 7
Hartge
  B Cole Sn, P Ecklund
 


 

     
 Dec 9    MC+FS+W  Sonic Splash Velalargo
 Around the Lake Regatta: 11am start
   
               
Dec 16
FS-5
Club Races 8
Hartge
  Gaitan
 Dec 17 
  FS-6
Club Races 8
 Hartge   Krentel
               
 Jan 1   2018 
 NEW YEARS
     
 
           
Jan 6   W-5 Club Races 9
Hartge    
 Jan 7   W-6  Club Races 9
 Hartge    
               
Jan  20   FS-7
Club Races 10
Norton
  Bazner
Jan 21   FS-8
Club Races 10
Norton   Smith
               
Feb  2-4   FS
19th Wayfarer Mid-Winters Championship
Regatta
   
 Feb 2-4   FS
10th MC Scow Train Wreck
Regatta    
               
Feb  10   MC-7 Club Races 11
Norton   D Johnson, Hollis Caffee
Feb 11   MC-8 Club Races 11
Norton   G Moehl, Devon Howe

             
Feb
17-18   MC+W 48th George Washington Birthday
Regatta    Large & Small Race Courses
               
 Feb 24
FS-9 Club Race 12 Ketterer
25   FS-10 Club Race 12
Norton   Tomasetti 
               
Mar  3   W-7
Club Race 13
Norton  
Mar 4   W-8
Club Race 13
Norton  
               
Mar
6-7  
Zenda U
     
 Mar 8-10   W+FS 46th MCSA Mid-Winter Championship
Regatta    
               
Mar
24   FS-11
Club Races 14
Collene   Farley
Mar 25   FS-12
Club Races 14
Collene   Howells/Armes
               
Apr
7-8  
65th Mount Dora Annual Sailing
Regatta    
               
 Apr 14   FS-13 Club Races 15
Collene    Holmes
 Apr 15   FS-14
Club Races 15
Collene    Newland
               


   

   
               
Apr
21   MC-9
Club Races 16 and AGM
Collene   C Eaton, R Reeves
Apr 22   MC-10
Club Races 16
Collene   Jules ParmentierJ Jones, 
               
 May 5
FS-15 Club Races 17
Collene   Jacobs
May 6   FS-16 Club Races 17
Collene    Pivonka

             
May
19   FS-17
Club Races 18
Collene   Meaker 
May 20   FS-18
Club Races 18
 Collene   Picco
               
May
26   MC Memorial Day Series
Open
  D.Helmick, D Moring
May 27   MC Memorial Day Series
Open    D Helmick, D.Moring
  

What if I can't be there?

If you cannot come to the club when you are assigned safety boat duty, do the following:

1) You must contact your Fleet Captain and follow his instructions for getting a replacement.

2) Fleet Captains, please email  David Leather  if a switch is made so that this list can be updated.

 

    

 

Created and Hosted by TMCentral Technologies